Horse Racing - 2022 Graded Stakes Race Results

Graded Stakes Results by Year: 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

Date Track Race Name GR Purse Age/Sex D/S Horse Jockey Trainer
Jan 1 Santa Anita Joe Hernandez Stakes II $250,000 4&up abt 6.5f Turf CHEWING GUM U. Rispoli W. Mott
Jan 1 Santa Anita La Canada Stakes III $200,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt AS TIME GOES BY F. Prat B. Baffert
Jan 1 Santa Anita Robert J. Frankel Stakes III $100,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf LUCK F. Prat R. Baltas
Jan 1 Santa Anita Sham Stakes III $100,000 3yo 8f Dirt NEWGRANGE J. Velazquez B. Baffert
Jan 8 Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf III $100,000 4&up 8f Turf CLEAR VISION J. Leparoux M. O'Connor
Jan 8 Santa Anita Santa Ynez Stakes II $200,000 3yo f 7f Dirt UNDER THE STARS F. Prat B. Baffert
Jan 9 Santa Anita Las Cienegas Stakes III $100,000 4&up f/m abt 6.5f Turf ZERO TOLERANCE F. Prat R. Alvarado
Jan 17 Santa Anita Astra Stakes III $125,000 4&up f/m 12f Turf NEIGE BLANCHE J. Hernandez L. Powell
Jan 22 Fair Grounds Lecomte Stakes III $200,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt CALL ME MIDNIGHT J. Graham J. Desormeaux
Jan 22 Fair Grounds Louisiana Stakes III $150,000 4&up 8.5f Dirt MANDALOUN F. Geroux B. Cox
Jan 29 Gulfstream Park Fred W. Hooper III $150,000 4&up 8f Dirt SPEAKER'S CORNER J. Alvarado W. Mott
Jan 29 Gulfstream Park Inside Information Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt JUST ONE TIME J. Rosario B. Cox
Jan 29 Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante III $150,000 4&up f/m 12f Turf BEAUTIFUL LOVER J. Rosario C. Clement
Jan 29 Gulfstream Park Pegasus Filly & Mare Turf III $500,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Turf REGAL GLORY J. Ortiz C. Brown
Jan 29 Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Invitational I $3,000,000 4&up 9f Dirt LIFE IS GOOD I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Jan 29 Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invtl I $1,000,000 4&up 9f Turf COLONEL LIAM I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Jan 29 Gulfstream Park William L. McKnight III $200,000 4&up 12f Turf ABAAN L. Saez T. Pletcher
Jan 29 Oaklawn Park Southwest Stakes III $750,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt NEWGRANGE J. Velazquez B. Baffert
Jan 29 Santa Anita Megahertz Stakes III $100,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf CANOODLING R. Chirinos M. Puype
Jan 29 Santa Anita Palos Verdes Stakes III $200,000 4&up 6f Dirt ESSENTIAL WAGER A. Cedillo B. Baffert
Jan 29 Santa Anita San Vicente Stakes II $200,000 3yo 7f Dirt FORBIDDEN KINGDOM J. Hernandez R. Mandella
Jan 30 Sam Houston Houston Ladies Classic III $400,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt PAULINE'S PEARL J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Jan 30 Sam Houston John B. Connally Turf Cup III $200,000 4&up 12f Turf FANTASIOSO J. Graham I. Correas, IV
Jan 30 Santa Anita San Marcos Stakes II $225,000 4&up 10f Turf FRIAR'S ROAD F. Prat M. McCarthy
Feb 5 Aqueduct Toboggan Stakes III $150,000 4&up 7f Dirt DRAFTED J. Ortiz D. Duggan
Feb 5 Aqueduct Withers Stakes III $250,000 3yo 9f Dirt EARLY VOTING J. Ortiz C. Brown
Feb 5 Gulfstream Park Claiborne Swale Stakes III $100,000 3yo 7f Dirt MY PRANKSTER L. Saez T. Pletcher
Feb 5 Gulfstream Park Forward Gal Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 7f Dirt GIRL WITH A DREAM L. Saez B. Cox
Feb 5 Gulfstream Park Holy Bull Stakes III $250,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt WHITE ABARRIO T. Gaffalione S. Joseph, Jr.
Feb 5 Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy Stakes III $100,000 3yo 8.5f Turf GRAND SONATA T. Gaffalione T. Pletcher
Feb 5 Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 8.5f Turf OPALINA L. Saez R. Rodriguez
Feb 5 Santa Anita San Pasqual Stakes II $200,000 4&up 9f Dirt EXPRESS TRAIN V. Espinoza J. Shirreffs
Feb 5 Santa Anita Santa Monica Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt MERNEITH E. Maldonado B. Baffert
Feb 5 Santa Anita Thunder Road Stakes III $100,000 4&up 8f Turf COUNT AGAIN F. Prat P. D'Amato
Feb 5 Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour Stakes III $175,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Turf BLEECKER STREET H. Diaz, Jr. C. Brown
Feb 5 Tampa Bay Downs Tampa Bay Stakes III $175,000 4&up 8.5f Turf SHIRL'S SPEIGHT E. Wilson R. Attfield
Feb 6 Santa Anita Las Virgenes Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 8f Dirt ADARE MANOR J. Velazquez B. Baffert
Feb 6 Santa Anita Robert B. Lewis Stakes III $200,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt MESSIER J. Velazquez B. Baffert
Feb 12 Gulfstream Park Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint III $100,000 4&up 5f Turf YES I AM FREE E. Jaramillo L. Cazares
Feb 12 Golden Gate Fields El Camino Real Derby NG $100,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt BLACKADDER E. Maldonado B. Baffert
Feb 12 Oaklawn Park Bayakoa Stakes III $250,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt MISS BIGLY R. Vazquez P. D'Amato
Feb 12 Oaklawn Park Razorback Handicap III $600,000 4&up 8.5f Dirt PLAINSMAN J. Rosario B. Cox
Feb 12 Santa Anita Sweet Life Stakes III $100,000 3yo f abt 6.5f Turf OURAIKA J. Hernandez H. Motion
Feb 12 Tampa Bay Downs Sam F. Davis Stakes III $250,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt CLASSIC CAUSEWAY I. Ortiz, Jr. B. Lynch
Feb 19 Fair Grounds Fair Grounds Stakes III $150,000 4&up 9f Turf CAVALRY CHARGE B. Hernandez, Jr. D. Stewart
Feb 19 Fair Grounds Mineshaft Stakes III $250,000 4&up 8.5f Dirt OLYMPIAD J. Alvarado W. Mott
Feb 19 Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra Stakes II $300,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt TURNERLOOSE F. Geroux B. Cox
Feb 19 Fair Grounds Risen Star Stakes II $400,000 3yo 9f Dirt EPICENTER J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Feb 19 Japan Racing Association Diamond Stakes III $886,000 4&up 17f Turf T O ROYAL (JPN) Y. Hishida I. Okada
Feb 19 Japan Racing Association Kyoto Himba Stakes III $780,000 4&up f/m 7f Turf LOTUS LAND (USA) M. Iwata Y. Tsujino
Feb 19 Laurel Park Barbara Fritchie Stakes III $250,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt GLASS CEILING D. Davis C. Baker
Feb 19 Laurel Park General George Stakes III $250,000 4&up 7f Dirt CORDMAKER V. Carrasco R. Jenkins
Feb 20 Japan Racing Association February Stakes I $2,469,000 4&up 8f Dirt CAFE PHAROAH (USA) Y. Fukunaga N. Hori
Feb 20 Japan Racing Association Kokura Daishoten III $886,000 4&up 9f Turf ARRIVO (JPN) K. Yokoyama H. Sugiyama
Feb 20 Santa Anita San Simeon Stakes III $100,000 4&up abt 6.5f Turf BARRAZA D. Fukumoto V. Cerin
Feb 26 Gulfstream Park Royal Delta Stakes III $150,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt LETRUSKA J. Ortiz F. Gutierrez
Feb 26 Oaklawn Park Honeybee Stakes III $300,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt SECRET OATH L. Contreras D. Lukas
Feb 26 Oaklawn Park Rebel Stakes II $1,000,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt UN OJO R. Vazquez R. Courville
Feb 27 Japan Racing Association Hankyu Hai III $886,000 4&up 7f Turf DIATONIC (JPN) Y. Iwata T. Yasuda
Feb 27 Japan Racing Association Nakayama Kinen II $1,383,000 4&up 9f Turf PANTHALASSA (JPN) Y. Yoshida Y. Yahagi
Mar 5 Aqueduct Gotham Stakes III $300,000 3yo 8f Dirt MORELLO J. Lezcano S. Asmussen
Mar 5 Aqueduct Tom Fool Handicap III $200,000 4&up 6f Dirt OFFICIATING M. Franco S. Joseph, Jr.
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park Canadian Turf Stakes III $150,000 4&up 8.5f Turf MIRA MISSION J. Leparoux I. Wilkes
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park Davona Dale Stakes II $200,000 3yo f 8f Dirt KATHLEEN O. J. Castellano C. McGaughey III
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth Stakes II $400,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt SIMPLIFICATION J. Ortiz A. Sano
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride Stakes III $125,000 3yo f 8f Turf SPENDARELLA J. Ortiz H. Motion
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park Honey Fox Stakes III $150,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf IN ITALIAN I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park Mac Diarmida Stakes II $200,000 4&up 11f Turf TEMPLE J. Ortiz M. Maker
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park The Very One Stakes III $150,000 4&up f/m 11f Turf VIRGINIA JOY I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Mar 5 Gulfstream Park WinStar Gulfstream Park Mile II $200,000 4&up 8f Dirt SPEAKER'S CORNER J. Alvarado W. Mott
Mar 5 Japan Racing Association Ocean Stakes III $886,000 4&up 6f Turf GENDARME (USA) K. Ogino Y. Ikee
Mar 5 Japan Racing Association Tulip Sho II $1,072,000 3yo f 8f Turf NAMUR (JPN) T. Yokoyama T. Takano
Mar 5 Santa Anita Beholder Mile I $500,000 4&up f/m 8f Dirt AS TIME GOES BY   B. Baffert
Mar 5 Santa Anita Buena Vista Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf LEGGS GALORE R. Gonzalez P. D'Amato
Mar 5 Santa Anita Frank E. Kilroe Mile I $500,000 4&up 8f Turf COUNT AGAIN F. Prat P. D'Amato
Mar 5 Santa Anita San Carlos Stakes II $200,000 4&up 7f Dirt CEZANNE F. Prat B. Baffert
Mar 5 Santa Anita San Felipe Stakes II $400,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt FORBIDDEN KINGDOM J. Hernandez R. Mandella
Mar 5 Santa Anita Santa Anita Handicap I $650,000 4&up 10f Dirt EXPRESS TRAIN V. Espinoza J. Shirreffs
Mar 6 Japan Racing Association Yayoi Sho II $1,120,000 3yo 10f Turf ASK VICTOR MORE (JPN) H. Tanabe Y. Tamura
Mar 6 Santa Anita Santa Ysabel Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt EDA J. Hernandez B. Baffert
Mar 12 Gulfstream Park Hurricane Bertie Stakes III $100,000 4&up f/m 6.5f Dirt OBLIGATORY T. Gaffalione W. Mott
Mar 12 Japan Racing Association Nakayama Himba Stakes III $780,000 4&up f/m 9f Turf KURINO PREMIUM (JPN) M. Matsuoka S. Ito
Mar 12 Oaklawn Park Azeri Stakes II $350,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt CE CE V. Espinoza M. McCarthy
Mar 12 Santa Anita San Luis Rey Stakes III $125,000 4&up 12f Turf ACCLIMATE R. Gonzalez P. D'Amato
Mar 12 Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks III $200,000 3yo f 8.5f Turf DOLCE ZEL I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Mar 12 Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough Stakes II $225,000 4&up f/m 9f Turf BLEEKER STREET H. Diaz, Jr. C. Brown
Mar 12 Tampa Bay Downs Tampa Bay Derby II $400,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt CLASSIC CAUSEWAY I. Ortiz, Jr. B. Lynch
Mar 12 Tampa Bay Downs Challenger Stakes III $100,000 4&up 8.5f Dirt SCALDING J. Castellano C. McGaughey III
Mar 13 Japan Racing Association Fillies' Revue II $1,072,000 3yo f 7f Turf SUBLIME ANTHEM (JPN) K. Ikezoe H. Fujiwara
Mar 13 Japan Racing Association Kinko Sho II $1,383,000 4&up 10f Turf JACK D'OR (JPN) Y. Fujioka K. Fujioka
Mar 13 Santa Anita Las Flores Stakes III $100,000 4&up f/m 6f Dirt EDGEWAY J. Velazquez J. Sadler
Mar 19 Japan Racing Association Falcon Stakes III $823,000 3yo 7f Turf PURPUR RAY (JPN) M. Demuro N. Sugai
Mar 19 Oaklawn Park Essex Handicap III $500,000 4&up 8.5f Dirt RATED R SUPERSTAR D. Cabrera F. Villafranco
Mar 19 Oaklawn Park Whitmore Stakes III $200,000 4&up 6f Dirt BOB'S EDGE L. Quinonez J. Jones
Mar 20 Japan Racing Association Hanshin Daishoten II $1,383,000 4&up 15f Turf DEEP BOND (JPN) R. Wada R. Okubo
Mar 20 Japan Racing Association Spring Stakes II $1,120,000 3yo 9f Turf BE ASTONISHED (JPN) Y. Iwata Y. Iida
Mar 21 Japan Racing Association Flower Cup III $764,000 3yo f 9f Turf STUNNING ROSE (JPN) Y. Kawada T. Takano
Mar 26 Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial Classic II $300,000 4&up 9f Turf TWO EMMYS J. Graham H. Robertson
Mar 26 Fair Grounds New Orleans Classic II $500,000 4&up 9f Dirt OLYMPIAD J. Alvarado W. Mott
Mar 26 Fair Grounds Fair Grounds Oaks II $400,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt ECHO ZULU J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Mar 26 Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby II $1,000,000 3yo 9.5f Dirt EPICENTER J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Mar 26 Japan Racing Association Mainichi Hai III $823,000 3yo 9f Turf PIECE OF EIGHT (JPN) Y. Fujioka Y. Okumura
Mar 26 Japan Racing Association Nikkei Sho II $1,383,000 4&up 12.5f Turf TITLEHOLDER (JPN) K. Yokoyama T. Kurita
Mar 26 Santa Anita Santa Ana Stakes III $125,000 4&up f/m 10f Turf QUEEN GODDESS V. Espinoza M. McCarthy
Mar 27 Japan Racing Association March Stakes III $780,000 4&up 9f Dirt MEISHO HARIO (JPN) S. Hamanaka I. Okada
Mar 27 Japan Racing Association Takamatsunomiya Kinen I $3,507,000 4&up 6f Turf NARAN HULEG (JPN) K. Maruta Y. Munakata
Mar 27 Sunland Park Sunland Derby III $500,000 3yo 9f Dirt SLOW DOWN ANDY M. Gutierrez D. O'Neill
Apr 2 Gulfstream Park Florida Derby I $1,000,000 3yo 9f Dirt WHITE ABARRIO T. Gaffalione S. Joseph, Jr.
Apr 2 Gulfstream Park Ghostzapper Stakes III $100,000 4&up 9f Dirt FEARLESS L. Saez T. Pletcher
Apr 2 Gulfstream Park Gulfstream Park Oaks II $250,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt KATHLEEN O. J. Castellano C. McGaughey III
Apr 2 Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy Appleton Stakes III $100,000 4&up 8f Turf PHANTOM CURRENCY I. Ortiz, Jr. B. Lynch
Apr 2 Gulfstream Park Orchid Stakes III $150,000 4&up f/m 12f Turf FAMILY WAY T. Gaffalione B. Walsh
Apr 2 Gulfstream Park Pan American Stakes II $200,000 4&up 12f Turf GUFO J. Rosario C. Clement
Apr 2 Japan Racing Association Lord Derby Challenge Trophy III $838,000 4&up 8f Turf TIME TO HEAVEN (JPN) T. Ono H. Toda
Apr 2 Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby I $1,250,000 3yo 9f Dirt CYBERKNIFE F. Geroux B. Cox
Apr 2 Oaklawn Park Fantasy Stakes III $600,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt YUUGIRI F. Geroux R. Brisset
Apr 2 Oaklawn Park Oaklawn Mile III $400,000 4&up 8f Dirt FULSOME F. Geroux B. Cox
Apr 2 Turfway Park Jeff Ruby Steaks III $600,000 3yo 9f AW TIZ THE BOMB B. Hernandez, Jr. K. McPeek
Apr 3 Japan Racing Association Osaka Hai I $4,115,000 4&up 10f Turf POTAGER (JPN) H. Yoshida Y. Tomomichi
Apr 8 Keeneland Central Bank Ashland Stakes I $600,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt NEST I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Apr 8 Keeneland Transylvania Stakes III $400,000 3yo 8.5f Turf SY DOG I. Ortiz, Jr. H. Motion
Apr 9 Aqueduct Bay Shore Stakes III $200,000 3yo 7f Dirt WIT J. Ortiz T. Pletcher
Apr 9 Aqueduct Carter Handicap I $300,000 4&up 7f Dirt SPEAKER'S CORNER J. Alvarado W. Mott
Apr 9 Aqueduct Distaff Handicap III $150,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt GLASS CEILING D. Davis C. Baker
Apr 9 Aqueduct Gazelle Stakes III $250,000 3yo f 9f Dirt NOSTALGIC J. Ortiz W. Mott
Apr 9 Aqueduct Wood Memorial II $750,000 3yo 9f Dirt MO DONEGAL J. Rosario T. Pletcher
Apr 9 Japan Racing Association Hanshin Himba Stakes II $1,135,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf MEISHO MIMOSA (JPN) K. Sameshima K. Ikezoe
Apr 9 Japan Racing Association New Zealand Trophy II $1,120,000 3yo 8f Turf JEAN GROS (USA) Y. Take H. Mori
Apr 9 Keeneland Appalachian Stakes II $400,000 3yo f 8f Turf SPENDARELLA T. Gaffalione H. Motion
Apr 9 Keeneland Commonwealth Stakes III $300,000 4&up 7f Dirt PREVALENCE T. Gaffalione B. Walsh
Apr 9 Keeneland Madison Stakes I $500,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt JUST ONE TIME F. Prat B. Cox
Apr 9 Keeneland Shakertown Stakes II $350,000 3&up 5.5f Turf GOLDEN PAL I. Ortiz, Jr. W. Ward
Apr 9 Keeneland Blue Grass Stakes I $1,000,000 3yo 9f Dirt ZANDON F. Prat C. Brown
Apr 9 Santa Anita Monrovia Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m abt 6.5f Turf BROOKE MARIE J. Hernandez E. Kenneally
Apr 9 Santa Anita Providencia Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 9f Turf CAIRO MEMORIES M. Smith R. Hess, Jr.
Apr 9 Santa Anita Royal Heroine Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf GOING GLOBAL U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Apr 9 Santa Anita Santa Anita Derby I $750,000 3yo 9f Dirt TAIBA M. Smith T. Yakteen
Apr 9 Santa Anita Santa Anita Oaks II $400,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt DESERT DAWN U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Apr 10 Japan Racing Association Oka Sho I $2,684,000 3yo f 8f Turf STARS ON EARTH (JPN) Y. Kawada M. Takayanagi
Apr 10 Keeneland Beaumont Stakes III $400,000 3yo f abt 7f Dirt MATAREYA F. Prat B. Cox
Apr 15 Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile I $600,000 4&up 8f Turf SHIRL'S SPEIGHT L. Saez R. Attfield
Apr 16 Japan Racing Association Arlington Cup III $823,000 3yo 8f Turf DANON SCORPION (JPN) Y. Kawada T. Yasuda
Apr 16 Keeneland Jenny Wiley Stakes I $500,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Turf REGAL GLORY J. Ortiz C. Brown
Apr 16 Keeneland Stonestreet Lexington Stakes III $400,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt TAWNY PORT F. Geroux B. Cox
Apr 16 Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint Handicap III $500,000 4&up 6f Dirt JACKIE'S WARRIOR J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Apr 17 Japan Racing Association Antares Stakes III $780,000 4&up 9f Dirt OMEGA PERFUME (JPN) K. Yokoyama S. Yasuda
Apr 17 Japan Racing Association Satsuki Sho I $3,096,000 3yo 10f Turf GEOGLYPH (JPN) Y. Fukunaga T. Kimura
Apr 22 Keeneland Doubledogdare Stakes III $300,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt MALATHAAT J. Velazquez T. Pletcher
Apr 23 Japan Racing Association Fukushima Himba Stakes III $823,000 4&up f/m 9f Turf ANOTHER LYRIC (JPN) A. Tsumura T. Hayashi
Apr 23 Keeneland Ben Ali Stakes III $300,000 4&up 9f Dirt SCALDING J. Castellano C. McGaughey III
Apr 23 Keeneland Elkhorn Stakes II $350,000 4&up 12f Turf CHANNEL MAKER L. Saez W. Mott
Apr 23 Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom Handicap I $1,000,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt LETRUSKA J. Ortiz F. Gutierrez
Apr 23 Oaklawn Park Oaklawn Handicap II $1,000,000 4&up 9f Dirt LAST SAMURAI J. Court D. Stewart
Apr 24 Japan Racing Association Flora Stakes II $1,072,000 3yo f 10f Turf ERIKA VITA (JPN) H. Tanabe S. Kunieda
Apr 24 Japan Racing Association Yomiuri Milers Cup II $1,221,000 4&up 8f Turf SOUL RUSH (JPN) S. Hamanaka Y. Ikee
Apr 29 Keeneland Bewitch Stakes III $300,000 4&up f/m 12f Turf WAR LIKE GODDESS J. Rosario W. Mott
Apr 30 Golden Gate Fields San Francisco Mile III $250,000 3&up 8f Turf EVENING SUN B. Blanc J. Mullins
Apr 30 Japan Racing Association Aoba Sho II $1,120,000 3yo 12f Turf PRADARIA (JPN) K. Ikezoe M. Ikezoe
Apr 30 Santa Anita Californian Stakes II $200,000 4&up 9f Dirt STILLETO BOY J. Hernandez E. Moger, Jr.
Apr 30 Santa Anita Charles Whittingham Stakes II $225,000 3&up 10f Turf BEYOND BRILLIANT V. Espinoza J. Shirreffs
Apr 30 Santa Anita Kona Gold Stakes III $100,000 3&up 6.5f Dirt BRICKYARD RIDE J. Hernandez C. Lewis
Apr 30 Santa Anita Santa Margarita Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 9f Dirt BLUE STRIPE T. Baze M. Polanco
May 1 Japan Racing Association Tenno Sho Spring I $4,115,000 4&up 16f Turf TITLEHOLDER (JPN) K. Yokoyama T. Kurita
May 1 Santa Anita Wilshire Stakes III $100,000 3&up f/m 8f Turf CANOODLING J. Hernandez M. Puype
May 6 Churchill Downs Alysheba Stakes II $500,000 4&up 8.5f Dirt OLYMPIAD J. Alvarado W. Mott
May 6 Churchill Downs Edgewood Stakes II $500,000 3yo f 8.5f Turf NEW YEAR'S EVE L. Saez B. Walsh
May 6 Churchill Downs Eight Belles Stakes II $500,000 3yo f 7f Dirt MATAREYA F. Prat B. Cox
May 6 Churchill Downs La Troienne Stakes I $750,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt PAULINE'S PEARL J. Rosario S. Asmussen
May 6 Churchill Downs Longines Kentucky Oaks I $1,250,000 3yo f 9f Dirt SECRET OATH L. Saez D. Lukas
May 6 Churchill Downs Modesty Stakes III $250,000 4&up f/m 9f Turf BLEECKER STREET F. Prat C. Brown
May 6 Churchill Downs Turf Sprint II $500,000 3&up 5.5f Turf ARREST ME RED I. Ortiz, Jr. W. Ward
May 7 Belmont Park Fort Marcy Stakes II $200,000 4&up 9f Turf L'IMPERATOR E. Cancel C. Brown
May 7 Belmont Park Sheepshead Bay Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 11f Turf VIRGINIA JOY T. McCarthy C. Brown
May 7 Belmont Park Westchester Stakes III $200,000 4&up 8f Dirt CODY'S WISH J. Alvarado W. Mott
May 7 Churchill Downs American Turf II $500,000 3yo 8.5f Turf STOLEN BASE F. Prat M. Maker
May 7 Churchill Downs Churchill Downs I $750,000 4&up 7f Dirt JACKIE'S WARRIOR J. Rosario S. Asmussen
May 7 Churchill Downs Derby City Distaff I $750,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt OBLIGATORY J. Ortiz W. Mott
May 7 Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby I $3,000,000 3yo 10f Dirt RICH STRIKE S. Leon E. Reed
May 7 Churchill Downs Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile II $500,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf SPEAK OF THE DEVIL F. Prat C. Brown
May 7 Churchill Downs Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic I $1,000,000 4&up 9f Turf SANTIN T. Gaffalione B. Walsh
May 7 Churchill Downs Pat Day Mile II $500,000 3yo 8f Dirt JACK CHRISTOPHER J. Ortiz C. Brown
May 7 Japan Racing Association Kyoto Shimbun Hai II $1,120,000 3yo 11f Turf ASK WILD MORE (JPN) M. Iwata H. Fujiwara
May 7 Santa Anita Senorita Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 8f Turf ISLAND OF LOVE J. Hernandez P. D'Amato
May 8 Belmont Park Ruffian Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 8f Dirt SEARCH RESULTS I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
May 8 Japan Racing Association NHK Mile Cup I $2,684,000 3yo 8f Turf DANON SCORPION (JPN) Y. Kawada T. Yasuda
May 8 Japan Racing Association Niigata Daishoten III $886,000 4&up 10f Turf RED GALANT (JPN) Y. Iwata T. Yasuda
May 8 Woodbine Whimsical Stakes III $150,000 4&up f/m 6f AW OUR SECRET AGENT K. Kimura M. Casse
May 14 Belmont Park Beaugay Stakes III $150,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Turf ROUGIR C. Brown F. Prat
May 14 Belmont Park Man o' War Stakes I $700,000 4&up 11f Turf HIGHLAND CHIEF T. McCarthy H. Motion
May 14 Belmont Park Peter Pan Stakes III $200,000 3yo 9f Dirt WE THE PEOPLE F. Prat R. Brisset
May 14 Belmont Park Runhappy Stakes III $150,000 4&up 6f Dirt DRAFTED J. Ortiz D. Duggan
May 14 Belmont Park Vagrancy Handicap III $150,000 4&up f/m 6.5f Dirt BELLA SOFIA L. Saez R. Rodriguez
May 14 Japan Racing Association Keio Hai Spring Cup II $1,221,000 4&up 7f Turf MEIKEI YELL (JPN) K. Ikezoe H. Take
May 14 Santa Anita Santa Barbara Stakes III $125,000 3&up f/m 12f Turf NEIGE BLANCHE J. Hernandez L. Powell
May 15 Japan Racing Association Victoria Mile I $2,684,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf SODASHI (JPN) H. Yoshida N. Sugai
May 15 Woodbine Jacques Cartier Stakes III $150,000 4&up 6f AW ARZAK K. Kimura M. Trombetta
May 20 Pimlico Allaire duPont Distaff Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 9f Dirt SUPER QUICK F. Geroux N. Casse
May 20 Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan Stakes II $250,000 3yo f 9f Dirt INTERSTATEDAYDREAM F. Geroux B. Cox
May 20 Pimlico Miss Preakness Stakes III $150,000 3yo f 6f Dirt LADY SCARLET I. Ortiz, Jr. M. Maker
May 20 Pimlico Pimlico Special III $300,000 3&up 9.5f Dirt FIRST CAPTAIN L. Saez C. McGaughey III
May 21 Churchill Downs Louisville III $200,000 4&up 12f Turf CELLIST J. Leparoux G. Arnold, II
May 21 Japan Racing Association Heian Stakes III $780,000 4&up 9.5f Dirt T O KEYNES (JPN) K. Matsuyama D. Takayanagi
May 21 Pimlico Chick Lang Stakes III $200,000 3yo 6f Dirt LIGHTENING LARRY C. Sutherland J. Delgado
May 21 Pimlico Dinner Party Stakes II $250,000 3&up 8.5f Turf SET PIECE F. Geroux B. Cox
May 21 Pimlico Gallorette Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Turf TECHNICAL ANALYSIS J. Ortiz C. Brown
May 21 Pimlico Maryland Sprint Stakes III $150,000 3&up 6f Dirt JAXON TRAVELER J. Rosario S. Asmussen
May 21 Pimlico Preakness Stakes I $1,500,000 3yo 9.5f Dirt EARLY VOTING J. Ortiz C. Brown
May 22 Japan Racing Association Yushun Himba I $2,880,000 3yo f 12f Turf STARS ON EARTH (JPN) C. Lemaire M. Takayanagi
May 28 Belmont Park Soaring Softly Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 7f Turf CHARDY PARTY I. Ortiz, Jr. W. Ward
May 29 Japan Racing Association Meguro Kinen II $1,173,000 4&up 12.5f Turf BOCCHERINI (JPN) S. Hamanaka Y. Ikee
May 29 Japan Racing Association Tokyo Yushun I $4,115,000 3yo 12f Turf DO DEUCE (JPN) Y. Take Y. Tomomichi
May 29 Santa Anita Daytona Stakes III $100,000 4&up abt 6.5f Turf BRAN J. Hernandez J. Sadler
May 29 Santa Anita Honeymoon Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 9f Turf CAIRO MEMORIES M. Smith R. Hess, Jr.
May 29 Santa Anita Triple Bend Stakes II $200,000 4&up 7f Dirt AMERICAN THEOREM J. Bravo G. Papaprodromou
May 29 Woodbine Stella Artois Eclipse Stakes II $175,000 4&up 8.5f AW ARTIE'S STORM D. Moran P. Buttigieg
May 30 Churchill Downs Winning Colors Stakes III $200,000 4&up f/m 6f Dirt SCONSIN T. Gaffalione G. Foley
May 30 Lone Star Park Steve Sexton Mile Stakes III $400,000 3&up 8f Dirt SILVER PROSPECTOR S. Elliott S. Asmussen
May 30 Santa Anita Gamely Stakes I $400,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf OCEAN ROAD U. Rispoli B. Walsh
May 30 Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup I $400,000 3&up 10f Dirt THERE GOES HARVARD I. Ortiz, Jr. M. McCarthy
May 30 Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile I $500,000 3&up 8f Turf COUNT AGAIN I. Ortiz, Jr. P. D'Amato
Jun 4 Belmont Park Pennine Ridge II $200,000 3yo 9f Turf EMMANUEL I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Jun 4 Churchill Downs Arlington Stakes III $200,000 4&up 8.5f Turf ADMISSION OFFICE J. Velazquez B. Lynch
Jun 4 Churchill Downs Regret Stakes III $200,000 3yo f 9f Turf WALKATHON J. Leparoux I. Wilkes
Jun 4 Japan Racing Association Naruo Kinen III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf WELTREISENDE (JPN) W. Lane Y. Ikee
Jun 4 Santa Anita Desert Stormer Stakes III $100,000 3&up f/m 6f Dirt BECCA TAYLOR J. Hernandez S. Miyadi
Jun 4 Woodbine Royal North Stakes II $175,000 4&up f/m 6.5f Turf BOARDROOM R. Hernandez J. Carroll
Jun 5 Churchill Downs Old Forester Mint Julep Stakes III $200,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Turf GAM'S MISSION A. Beschizza C. DeVaux
Jun 5 Japan Racing Association Yasuda Kinen I $3,703,000 3&up 8f Turf SONGLINE (JPN) K. Ikezoe T. Hayashi
Jun 9 Belmont Park Wonder Again II $200,000 3yo f 9f Turf CONSUMER SPENDING M. Franco C. Brown
Jun 10 Belmont Park Bed o' Roses II $300,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt BELLA SOFIA L. Saez R. Rodriguez
Jun 10 Belmont Park Belmont Gold Cup II $400,000 4&up 16f Turf LOFT A. Starke M. Weiss
Jun 10 Belmont Park Intercontinental III $200,000 4&up f/m 6f Turf CARAVEL T. Gaffalione B. Cox
Jun 10 Belmont Park New York Stakes I $750,000 4&up f/m 10f Turf BLEEKER STREET I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Jun 10 Belmont Park True North Stakes II $300,000 4&up 6.5f Dirt JACKIE'S WARRIOR J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Jun 11 Belmont Park Acorn Stakes I $500,000 3yo f 8f Dirt MATAREYA F. Prat B. Cox
Jun 11 Belmont Park Belmont Stakes I $1,500,000 3yo 12f Dirt MO DONEGAL I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Jun 11 Belmont Park Brooklyn Stakes II $400,000 4&up 12f Dirt FEARLESS L. Saez T. Pletcher
Jun 11 Belmont Park Metropolitan Handicap I $1,000,000 3&up 8f Dirt FLIGHTLINE F. Prat J. Sadler
Jun 11 Belmont Park Jaipur I $400,000 3&up 6f Turf CASA CREED L. Saez W. Mott
Jun 11 Belmont Park Longines Just a Game Stakes I $500,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf REGAL GLORY J. Ortiz C. Brown
Jun 11 Belmont Park Manhattan Stakes I $750,000 4&up 10f Turf TRIBHUVAN M. Franco C. Brown
Jun 11 Belmont Park Ogden Phipps Stakes I $500,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Dirt CLAIRIERE J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Jun 11 Belmont Park Woody Stephens Stakes I $400,000 3yo 7f Dirt JACK CHRISTOPHER J. Ortiz C. Brown
Jun 11 Santa Anita Affirmed Stakes III $100,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt HOPPER A. Cedillo S. McCarthy
Jun 12 Churchill Downs Matt Winn Stakes III $225,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt CYBERKNIFE F. Geroux B. Cox
Jun 12 Japan Racing Association Epsom Cup III $886,000 3&up 9f Turf NORTH BRIDGE (JPN) Y. Iwata T. Okumura
Jun 12 Japan Racing Association Hakodate Sprint Stakes III $838,000 3&up 6f Turf NAMURA CLAIR (JPN) S. Hamanaka K. Hasegawa
Jun 12 Santa Anita Summertime Oaks II $200,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt UNDER THE STARS J. Hernandez S. McCarthy
Jun 18 Belmont Park Poker III $250,000 4&up 8f Turf MASEN F. Prat C. Brown
Jun 18 Monmouth Park Eatontown Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Turf STOLEN HOLIDAY J. Lezcano C. McGaughey III
Jun 18 Monmouth Park Monmouth Stakes III $150,000 3&up 9f Turf SACRED LIFE M. Franco C. Brown
Jun 18 Monmouth Park Salvator Mile Stakes III $150,000 3&up 8f Dirt MIND CONTROL J. Velazquez T. Pletcher
Jun 18 Santa Anita Santa Maria Stakes II $200,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Dirt PRIVATE MISSION J. Hernandez S. McCarthy
Jun 19 Japan Racing Association Mermaid Stakes III $780,000 3&up f/m 10f Turf WIN MIGHTY (JPN) R. Wada T. Igarashi
Jun 19 Japan Racing Association Unicorn Stakes III $764,000 3yo 8f Dirt PEISHA ES (JPN) A. Sugawara K. Konishi
Jun 19 Santa Anita American Stakes III $100,000 3&up 8f Turf HONG KONG HARRY R. Vazquez P. D'Amato
Jun 19 Santa Anita San Juan Capistrano Stakes III $125,000 3&up 14f Turf BREAKPOINT T. Baze N. Drysdale
Jun 25 Belmont Park Mother Goose Stakes II $250,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt GERRYMANDER J. Rosario C. Brown
Jun 25 Churchill Downs Chicago Stakes III $200,000 4&up f/m 7f Dirt LADY ROCKET R. Santana, Jr. B. Cox
Jun 25 Thistledown Ohio Derby III $500,000 3yo 9f Dirt TAWNY PORT I. Ortiz, Jr. B. Cox
Jun 26 Japan Racing Association Takarazuka Kinen I $4,115,000 3&up 11f Turf TITLEHOLDER (JPN) K. Yokoyama T. Kurita
Jul 1 Woodbine Dominion Day Stakes III $150,000 4&up 9f AW FROSTED OVER K. Kimura M. Casse
Jul 2 Belmont Park Dwyer Stakes III $250,000 3yo 8f Dirt CHARGE IT J. Velazquez T. Pletcher
Jul 2 Belmont Park John A. Nerud Stakes II $250,000 4&up 7f Dirt LIFE IS GOOD F. Prat T. Pletcher
Jul 2 Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis II $350,000 4&up f/m 9f Dirt SHEDARESTHEDEVIL F. Geroux B. Cox
Jul 2 Churchill Downs Stephen Foster II $750,000 4&up 9f Dirt OLYMPIAD J. Alvarado W. Mott
Jul 2 Delaware Park Delaware Oaks III $300,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt MIDNIGHT STROLL E. Cancel J. Terranova, II
Jul 2 Delaware Park Kent Stakes III $200,000 3yo 9f Turf MAIN EVENT E. Cancel G. Weaver
Jul 2 Gulfstream Park Princess Rooney Invitational II $250,000 3&up f/m 7f Dirt CE CE V. Espinoza M. McCarthy
Jul 2 Woodbine Highlander Stakes II $200,000 4&up 6f Turf BOUND FOR NOWHERE P. Morales W. Ward
Jul 2 Woodbine Marine Stakes III $150,000 3yo 8.5f AW RONDURE R. Hernandez K. Vassilieva
Jul 2 Woodbine Nassau Stakes II $175,000 4&up f/m 8f Turf CRYSTAL CLIFFS R. Hernandez H. Motion
Jul 2 Woodbine Selene Stakes III $150,000 3yo f 8.5f AW SUPER HOITY TOITY P. Husbands M. Casse
Jul 3 Gulfstream Park Smile Sprint III $100,000 3&up 6f Dirt WILLY BOI C. Sutherland J. Delgado
Jul 3 Japan Racing Association CBC Sho III $838,000 3&up 6f Turf T M SPADA (JPN) S. Imamura T. Igarashi
Jul 3 Japan Racing Association Radio Nikkei Sho III $823,000 3yo 9f Turf FEENGROTTEN (JPN) F. Matsuwaka H. Miyamoto
Jul 9 Belmont Park Belmont Oaks Invitational I $700,000 3yo f 10f Turf MCKULICK I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Jul 9 Belmont Park Belmont Derby Invitational I $1,000,000 3yo 10f Turf CLASSIC CAUSEWAY J. Leparoux K. McPeek
Jul 9 Belmont Park Suburban Stakes II $400,000 4&up 10f Dirt DYNAMIC ONE I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Jul 9 Belmont Park Victory Ride Stakes III $150,000 3yo f 6.5f Dirt HOT PEPPERS L. Saez R. Rodriguez
Jul 9 Delaware Park Delaware Handicap II $500,000 3&up f/m 10f Dirt MISS LESLIE A. Cruz C. Gonzalez
Jul 9 Delaware Park Robert G. Dick Memorial Stakes III $200,000 3&up f/m 11f Turf KEY BISCAYNE D. Centeno J. Alvarado
Jul 9 Indiana Grand Indiana Derby III $300,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt ACTUATOR J. Graham M. McCarthy
Jul 9 Indiana Grand Indiana Oaks III $200,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt INTERSTATEDAYDREAM F. Geroux B. Cox
Jul 9 Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks III $225,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt BUTTERBEAN G. Corbett K. McPeek
Jul 9 Prairie Meadows Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap III $300,000 3&up 9f Dirt OFFICIATING J. Castellano S. Joseph, Jr.
Jul 10 Japan Racing Association Procyon Stakes III $780,000 3&up 8.5f Dirt GEMPACHI LUCIFER (JPN) Y. Kawada S. Sasaki
Jul 10 Japan Racing Association Tanabata Sho III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf ECHT (JPN) K. Tanaka H. Mori
Jul 12 Parx Racing Dr. James Penny Memorial III $200,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Turf PRINCESS GRACE F. Geroux M. Stidham
Jul 14 Saratoga Race Course Schuylerville Stakes III $175,000 2yo f 6f Dirt JUST CINDY I. Ortiz, Jr. E. Kenneally
Jul 15 Saratoga Race Course Forbidden Apple III $175,000 4&up 8f Turf CITY MAN J. Rosario C. Clement
Jul 16 Japan Racing Association Hakodate Nisai Stakes III $635,000 2yo 6f Turf BOUTON D'OR (JPN) K. Sameshima M. Ikezoe
Jul 16 Saratoga Race Course Diana Stakes I $500,000 4&up f/m 9f Turf IN ITALIAN J. Rosario C. Brown
Jul 16 Saratoga Race Course Sanford Stakes III $175,000 2yo 6f Dirt MO STRIKE F. Geroux B. Cox
Jul 17 Japan Racing Association Hakodate Kinen III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf HAYAYAKKO (JPN) S. Hamanaka S. Kunieda
Jul 17 Saratoga Race Course Quick Call Stakes III $175,000 3yo 5.5f Turf BIG INVASION J. Rosario C. Clement
Jul 22 Saratoga Race Course Lake George Stakes III $175,000 3yo f 8f Turf DOLCE ZEL I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Jul 23 Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth QIPCO Stakes I $1,688,000 3&up 12f Turf PYLEDRIVER P. J. McDonald W. Muir & C. Grassick
Jul 23 Del Mar San Clemente Stakes II $200,000 3yo f 8f Turf BELLABEL U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Jul 23 Monmouth Park Molly Pitcher Stakes III $400,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Dirt SEARCH RESULTS F. Prat C. Brown
Jul 23 Monmouth Park Monmouth Cup Stakes III $400,000 3&up 9f Dirt HIGHLY MOTIVATED F. Prat C. Brown
Jul 23 Monmouth Park Haskell Stakes I $1,000,000 3yo 9f Dirt CYBERKNIFE F. Geroux B. Cox
Jul 23 Monmouth Park United Nations Stakes I $600,000 3&up 11f Turf ADHAMO F. Prat C. Brown
Jul 23 Monmouth Park WinStar Matchmaker Stakes III $200,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf LEMISTA F. Prat C. Brown
Jul 23 Saratoga Race Course Caress Stakes III $200,000 4&up f/m 5.5f Turf ROBIN SPARKLES J. Castellano B. Brown
Jul 23 Saratoga Race Course Coaching Club American Oaks I $500,000 3yo f 9f Dirt NEST I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Jul 23 Woodbine Connaught Cup Stakes II $175,000 3&up 7f Turf FILO DI ARIANNA L. Contreras M. Casse
Jul 24 Del Mar Cougar II Stakes III $125,000 3&up 12f Dirt HEYWOODS BEACH R. Vazquez J. Sadler
Jul 24 Saratoga Race Course Shuvee Stakes II $200,000 4&up f/m 9f Dirt CLAIRIERE J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Jul 24 Woodbine Dance Smartly Stakes II $200,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Turf WAKANAKA R. Hernandez W. Mott
Jul 24 Woodbine Hendrie Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 6.5f AW HAZELBROOK J. Hoyte L. Richards
Jul 27 Saratoga Race Course Honorable Miss Handicap II $200,000 3&up f/m 6f Dirt KIMARI J. Rosario W. Ward
Jul 30 Del Mar Bing Crosby Stakes I $400,000 3&up 6f Dirt AMERICAN THEOREM J. Bravo G. Papaprodromou
Jul 30 Del Mar San Diego Handicap II $300,000 3&up 8.5f Dirt ROYAL SHIP M. Smith R. Mandella
Jul 30 Saratoga Race Course Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap I $350,000 3&up 6f Dirt JACKIE'S WARRIOR J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Jul 30 Saratoga Race Course Jim Dandy Stakes II $600,000 3yo 9f Dirt EPICENTER J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Jul 31 Del Mar Eddie Read Stakes II $250,000 3&up 9f Turf MASTER PIECE A. Cedillo M. McCarthy
Jul 31 Japan Racing Association Ibis Summer Dash III $838,000 3&up 5f Turf BELIEVER (JPN) M. Sugihara Y. Ishige
Jul 31 Japan Racing Association Queen Stakes III $780,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf TERZETTO (JPN) K. Ikezoe S. Wada
Jul 31 Monmouth Park Monmouth Oaks III $250,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt SHAHAMA J. Vargas, Jr. T. Pletcher
Jul 31 Saratoga Race Course Amsterdam Stakes II $200,000 3yo 6.5f Dirt GUNITE T. Gaffalione S. Asmussen
Jul 31 Saratoga Race Course Bowling Green II $250,000 4&up 11f Turf ROCKEMPEROR F. Prat C. Brown
Aug 5 Saratoga Race Course National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame II $200,000 3yo 8f Turf READY TO PURRFORM J. Rosario B. Cox
Aug 5 Saratoga Race Course Troy Stakes III $300,000 4&up 5.5f Turf GOLDEN PAL I. Ortiz, Jr. W. Ward
Aug 6 Del Mar Clement L. Hirsch Stakes I $400,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Dirt BLUE STRIPE H. Berrios M. Polanco
Aug 6 Mountaineer West Virginia Derby III $500,000 3yo 9f Dirt SKIPPYLONGSTOCKING E. Gonzalez S. Joseph, Jr.
Aug 6 Mountaineer West Virginia Governor's Stakes III $200,000 3&up 8.5f Dirt FULSOME P. Lopez B. Cox
Aug 6 Saratoga Race Course Saratoga Derby Invitational I $1,000,000 3yo 9.5f Turf NATIONS PRIDE W. Buick C. Appleby
Aug 6 Saratoga Race Course Glens Falls II $250,000 4&up f/m 12f Turf WAR LIKE GODDESS J. Rosario W. Mott
Aug 6 Saratoga Race Course Longines Test Stakes I $500,000 3yo f 7f Dirt CHI TOWN LADY J. Rosario W. Ward
Aug 6 Saratoga Race Course Whitney Stakes I $1,000,000 4&up 9f Dirt LIFE IS GOOD I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Aug 6 Woodbine Ontario Colleen Stakes III $150,000 3yo f 8f Turf SOUPER HOITY TOITY P. Husbands M. Casse
Aug 7 Del Mar La Jolla Handicap III $150,000 3yo 8.5f Turf CABO SPIRIT J. Bravo G. Papaprodromou
Aug 7 Japan Racing Association Elm Stakes III $780,000 3&up 8.5f Dirt FULL DEPTH LEADER (JPN) Y. Tannai M. Saito
Aug 7 Japan Racing Association Leopard Stakes III $823,000 3yo 9f Dirt KAFUJI OCTAGON (JPN) Chak Yiu Ho Y. Yahagi
Aug 7 Saratoga Race Course Adirondack Stakes III $200,000 2yo f 6.5f Dirt NAUGHTY GAL L. Saez D. Lukas
Aug 7 Saratoga Race Course Saratoga Oaks Invitational III $700,000 3yo f 9.5f Turf WITH THE MOONLIGHT W. Buick C. Appleby
Aug 13 Churchill Downs Arlington Million I $1,000,000 3&up 9f Turf SANTIN T. Gaffalione B. Walsh
Aug 13 Churchill Downs Beverly D. I $500,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf DALIKA B. Hernandez, Jr. A. Stall, Jr.
Aug 13 Del Mar Sorrento Stakes II $200,000 2yo f 6f Dirt VEGAS MAGIC A. Cedillo D. O'Neill
Aug 13 Del Mar Yellow Ribbon Handicap II $250,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Turf GOING GLOBAL U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Aug 13 Saratoga Race Course Fourstardave Handicap I $500,000 3&up 8f Turf CASA CREED L. Saez W. Mott
Aug 13 Saratoga Race Course Saratoga Special Stakes II $200,000 2yo 6.5f Dirt DAMON'S MOUND G. Saez M. Lovell
Aug 13 Woodbine Bold Venture Stakes III $150,000 3&up 6.5f AW SECRET RESERVE E. Flores M. Mattine
Aug 13 Woodbine Trillium Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 8.5f AW LADY SPEIGHTSPEARE E. Wilson R. Attfield
Aug 14 Del Mar Best Pal Stakes III $200,000 2yo 6f Dirt HAVNAMELTDOWN J. Hernandez B. Baffert
Aug 14 Japan Racing Association Kokura Kinen III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf MARIA ELENA (JPN) K. Matsuyama N. Yoshida
Aug 14 Japan Racing Association Sekiya Kinen III $838,000 3&up 8f Turf WIN CARNELIAN (JPN) K. Miura Y. Shikato
Aug 14 Woodbine Seagram Cup Stakes III $150,000 3&up 8.5f AW WAR BOMBER S. Civaci N. McKnight
Aug 20 Century Mile Racetrack Canadian Derby III $200,000 3yo 10f Dirt GREAT ESCAPE R. Walcott R. Diodoro
Aug 20 Del Mar Del Mar Oaks I $300,000 3yo f 9f Turf SPENDARELLA T. Gaffalione H. Motion
Aug 20 Monmouth Park Philip H. Iselin Stakes III $250,000 3&up 8.5f Dirt INFORMATIVE D. Haddock U. St. Lewis
Aug 20 Saratoga Race Course Alabama Stakes I $600,000 3yo f 10f Dirt NEST I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Aug 20 Saratoga Race Course Lake Placid II $200,000 3yo f 8.5f Turf HAUGHTY J. Ortiz C. Brown
Aug 21 Japan Racing Association Kitakyushu Kinen III $838,000 3&up 6f Turf BUON VOYAGE (JPN) H. Kawasu T. Umeda
Aug 21 Japan Racing Association Sapporo Kinen II $1,450,000 3&up 10f Turf JACK D'OR (JPN) Y. Fujioka K. Fujioka
Aug 21 Woodbine Canadian Stakes II $200,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf FEV ROVER P. Husbands M. Casse
Aug 21 Woodbine King Edward Stakes II $200,000 3&up 8f Turf FILO DI ARIANNA K. Kimura M. Casse
Aug 23 Parx Racing Smarty Jones Stakes III $300,000 3yo 8.5f Dirt BEST ACTOR F. Geroux B. Cox
Aug 26 Hollywood Casino At Charles Town Races Charles Town Classic II $1,000,000 3&up 9f Dirt ART COLLECTOR L. Saez W. Mott
Aug 26 Hollywood Casino At Charles Town Races Charles Town Oaks III $500,000 3yo f 7f Dirt SOCIETY T. Gaffalione S. Asmussen
Aug 27 Del Mar Pat O'Brien Stakes II $250,000 3&up 7f Dirt LAUREL RIVER J. Hernandez B. Baffert
Aug 27 Saratoga Race Course Ballston Spa II $400,000 4&up f/m 8.5f Turf TECHNICAL ANALYSIS J. Ortiz C. Brown
Aug 27 Saratoga Race Course Forego Stakes I $600,000 4&up 7f Dirt CODY'S WISH J. Alvarado W. Mott
Aug 27 Saratoga Race Course H. Allen Jerkens Memorial I $500,000 3yo 7f Dirt JACK CHRISTOPHER J. Ortiz C. Brown
Aug 27 Saratoga Race Course Personal Ensign Stakes I $600,000 4&up f/m 9f Dirt MALATHAAT J. Velazquez T. Pletcher
Aug 27 Saratoga Race Course Sword Dancer Stakes I $750,000 4&up 12f Turf GUFO C. Clement J. Rosario
Aug 27 Saratoga Race Course Travers Stakes I $1,250,000 3yo 10f Dirt EPICENTER J. Rosario S. Asmussen
Aug 28 Del Mar Rancho Bernardo Handicap III $150,000 3&up f/m 6.5f Dirt EDGEWAY J. Hernandez J. Sadler
Aug 28 Japan Racing Association Keeneland Cup III $886,000 3&up 6f Turf VENTO VOCE (JPN) C. Lemaire M. Makiura
Aug 28 Japan Racing Association Niigata Nisai Stakes III $635,000 2yo 8f Turf KITA WING (JPN) K. Tosaki S. Kojima
Aug 28 Saratoga Race Course Ballerina Handicap I $500,000 3&up f/m 7f Dirt GOODNIGHT OLIVE I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Aug 31 Saratoga Race Course With Anticipation Stakes III $175,000 2yo 8.5f Turf BOPPY O D. Davis M. Casse
Sep 2 Saratoga Race Course Prioress Stakes II $250,000 3yo f 6f Dirt WICKED HALO T. Gaffalione S. Asmussen
Sep 3 Del Mar Del Mar Derby II $300,000 3yo 9f Turf SLOW DOWN ANDY M. Gutierrez D. O'Neill
Sep 3 Del Mar Del Mar Handicap II $300,000 3&up 11f Turf GOLD PHOENIX F. Prat P. D'Amato
Sep 3 Del Mar Del Mar Mile II $300,000 3&up 8f Turf HONG KONG HARRY F. Prat P. D'Amato
Sep 3 Del Mar Pacific Classic I $1,000,000 3&up 10f Dirt FLIGHTLINE F. Prat J. Sadler
Sep 3 Japan Racing Association Sapporo Nisai Stakes III $635,000 2yo 9f Turf DURA (JPN) A. Saito Y. Takahashi
Sep 3 Saratoga Race Course Flower Bowl II $600,000 4&up f/m 11f Turf VIRGINIA JOY I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Sep 3 Saratoga Race Course Jockey Club Gold Cup I $1,000,000 3&up 10f Dirt OLYMPIAD J. Alvarado W. Mott
Sep 3 Saratoga Race Course Saranac Stakes III $200,000 3yo 8.5f Turf ANNAPOLIS I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Sep 4 Del Mar Green Flash Handicap III $150,000 3&up 5f Turf LIEUTENANT DAN J. Hernandez S. Miyadi
Sep 4 Del Mar Torrey Pines Stakes III $125,000 3yo f 8f Dirt MIDNIGHT MEMORIES R. Vazquez B. Baffert
Sep 4 Japan Racing Association Kokura Nisai Stakes III $635,000 2yo 6f Turf LONDON PLAN (JPN) K. Matsuyama H. Miyamoto
Sep 4 Japan Racing Association Niigata Kinen III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf KARATE (JPN) A. Sugawara Y. Tsujino
Sep 4 Saratoga Race Course Spinaway Stakes I $300,000 2yo f 7f Dirt LEAVE NO TRACE J. Lezcano P. Serpe
Sep 5 Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby III $750,000 3yo 10.5f Turf KITODAN G. Corrales E. Foster
Sep 5 Saratoga Race Course Bernard Baruch Handicap III $200,000 3&up 8.5f Turf EMARAATY F. Prat C. Brown
Sep 5 Saratoga Race Course Hopeful Stakes I $300,000 2yo 7f Dirt FORTE I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Sep 6 Colonial Downs New Kent County Virginia Derby III $300,000 3yo 9f Turf CAPENSIS I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Sep 10 Del Mar John C. Mabee Stakes II $250,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf AVENUE DE FRANCE J. Hernandez L. Powell
Sep 10 Del Mar Del Mar Debutante Stakes I $300,000 2yo f 7f Dirt AND TELL ME NOLIES R. Vazquez P. Miller
Sep 10 Hastings Racecourse British Columbia Derby III $125,000 3yo 9f Dirt REGAL RIOT E. Hernandez R. Anderson
Sep 10 Japan Racing Association Shion Stakes III $764,000 3yo f 10f Turf      
Sep 10 Kentucky Downs Mint Million III $1,000,000 3&up 8f Turf SOMELIKEITHOTBROWN J. Ortiz M. Maker
Sep 10 Kentucky Downs Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint II $1,000,000 3&up 6f Turf BRAN V. Cheminaud J. Sadler
Sep 10 Kentucky Downs Franklin-Simpson Stakes II $600,000 3yo 6.5f Turf ONE TIMER E. Baird L. Rivelli
Sep 10 Kentucky Downs Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf III $750,000 3&up f/m 8f Turf DALIKA B. Hernandez, Jr. A. Stall, Jr.
Sep 10 Kentucky Downs Kentucky Downs Turf Cup II $1,000,000 3&up 12f Turf RED KNIGHT G. Corrales M. Maker
Sep 10 Kentucky Downs Mint Ladies Sprint III $600,000 3&up f/m 6.5f Turf CAMPANELLE I. Ortiz, Jr. W. Ward
Sep 10 Pimlico Baltimore/Washington International Turf Cup III $200,000 3&up 8f Turf SET PIECE S. Russell B. Cox
Sep 11 Del Mar Del Mar Juvenile Turf III $100,000 2yo 8f Turf PACKS A WAHLOP M. Smith J. Mullins
Sep 11 Del Mar Runhappy Del Mar Futurity I $300,000 2yo 7f Dirt CAVE ROCK J. Hernandez B. Baffert
Sep 11 Japan Racing Association Centaur Stakes II $1,221,000 3&up 6f Turf MEIKEI YELL (JPN) K. Ikezoe H. Take
Sep 11 Japan Racing Association Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap III $838,000 3&up 8f Turf FALCONIA (JPN) H. Yoshida T. Takano
Sep 17 Aqueduct Jockey Club Derby Invitational III $1,000,000 3yo 12f Turf NATIONS PRIDE L. Dettori C. Appleby
Sep 17 Aqueduct Jockey Club Oaks Invitational III $700,000 3yo f 11f Turf MCKULICK I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Sep 17 Churchill Downs Iroquois Stakes III $300,000 2yo 8.5f Dirt CURLY JACK E. Morales T. Amoss
Sep 17 Churchill Downs Locust Grove Stakes III $400,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Dirt PLAYED HARD J. Rosario P. Bauer
Sep 17 Churchill Downs Pocahontas Stakes III $300,000 2yo f 8.5f Dirt FUN AND FEISTY J. Leparoux K. McPeek
Sep 17 Woodbine Natalma Stakes I $500,000 2yo f 8f Turf LAST CALL R. Hernandez K. Attard
Sep 17 Woodbine Pattison Summer Stakes I $500,000 2yo 8f Turf MYSTERIOUS NIGHT W. Buick C. Appleby
Sep 17 Woodbine Ricoh Woodbine Mile I $1,000,000 3&up 8f Turf MODERN GAMES W. Buick C. Appleby
Sep 17 Woodbine Seaway Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 7f AW LADY SPEIGHTSPEARE E. Wilson R. Attfield
Sep 18 Aqueduct Pebbles Stakes III $150,000 3yo f 8f Turf FAITH IN HUMANITY M. Franco C. Brown
Sep 18 Japan Racing Association Rose Stakes II $1,072,000 3yo f 10f Turf ART HOUSE (JPN) Y. Kawada M. Nakauchida
Sep 18 Woodbine Singspiel Stakes III $150,000 3&up 11f Turf READY FOR THE LADY E. Wilson R. Attfield
Sep 19 Japan Racing Association St. Lite Kinen II $1,120,000 3yo 11f Turf GAIA FORCE (JPN) K. Matsuyama H. Sugiyama
Sep 19 Presque Isle Downs Presque Isle Downs Masters Stakes II $400,000 3&up f/m 6.5f AW ARTIE'S PRINCESS J. Ortiz S. Joseph, Jr.
Sep 24 Aqueduct Athenia Stakes III $175,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf LOVE AND THUNDER J. Ortiz C. Brown
Sep 24 Churchill Downs Dogwood Stakes III $275,000 3yo f 7f Dirt ECHO ZULU R. Santana, Jr. S. Asmussen
Sep 24 Parx Racing Cotillion Stakes I $1,000,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt SOCIETY F. Geroux S. Asmussen
Sep 24 Parx Racing Gallant Bob Stakes II $300,000 3yo 6f Dirt SCARAMOUCHE J. Velazquez G. Preciado
Sep 24 Parx Racing Greenwood Cup III $200,000 3&up 12f Dirt RIDEN WITH BIDEN P. Lopez R. Reid, Jr.
Sep 24 Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby I $1,000,000 3yo 9f Dirt TAIBA M. Smith B. Baffert
Sep 24 Parx Racing Turf Monster Stakes III $300,000 3&up 5f Turf THAT'S RIGHT A. Hernandez M. Moore
Sep 25 Aqueduct Gallant Bloom Stakes II $250,000 3&up f/m 6.5f Dirt KIMARI J. Rosario W. Ward
Sep 25 Japan Racing Association All Comers Stakes II $1,383,000 3&up 11f Turf GERALDINA (JPN) T. Yokoyama T. Saito
Sep 25 Japan Racing Association Kobe Shimbun Hai II $1,120,000 3yo 11f Turf JUSTIN PALACE (JPN) K. Sameshima H. Sugiyama
Sep 25 Remington Park Oklahoma Derby III $400,000 3yo 9f Dirt RATTLE N ROLL B. Hernandez, Jr. K. McPeek
Sep 25 Remington Park Remington Park Oaks III $200,000 3yo f 8.5f Dirt HITS PRICEY LEGACY J. Alvarez C. Trout
Sep 25 Woodbine Vigil Stakes III $150,000 3&up 6f AW LUCKY SCORE L. Salles W. Armata
Oct 1 Aqueduct Belmont Turf Sprint III $200,000 3&up 6f Turf DANCING BUCK M. Franco M. Nevin
Oct 1 Aqueduct Champagne Stakes I $500,000 2yo 8f Dirt BLAZING SEVENS F. Prat C. Brown
Oct 1 Aqueduct Miss Grillo Stakes II $200,000 2yo f 8.5f Turf PLEASANT PASSAGE I. Ortiz, Jr. C. McGaughey III
Oct 1 Aqueduct Woodward Stakes I $500,000 3&up 9f Dirt LIFE IS GOOD I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Oct 1 Churchill Downs Ack Ack III $300,000 3&up 8f Dirt SENOR BUSCADOR F. Arrieta T. Fincher
Oct 1 Churchill Downs Lukas Classic II $500,000 3&up 9f Dirt HOT ROD CHARLIE T. Gaffalione D. O'Neill
Oct 1 Japan Racing Association Sirius Stakes III $780,000 3&up 9.5f Dirt JUN LIGHT BOLT (JPN) Y. Ishikawa Y. Tomomichi
Oct 1 Santa Anita Awesome Again Stakes I $300,000 3&up 9f Dirt DEFUNDED E. Maldonado B. Baffert
Oct 1 Santa Anita City of Hope Mile II $200,000 3&up 8f Turf BEYOND BRILLIANT V. Espinoza J. Shirreffs
Oct 1 Santa Anita Eddie D Stakes II $200,000 3&up abt 6.5f Turf WHATMAKESSAMMYRUN J. Bravo M. Glatt
Oct 1 Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship II $200,000 3&up 10f Turf MASTEROFFOXHOUNDS U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Oct 1 Santa Anita Santa Anita Sprint Championship II $200,000 3&up 6f Dirt HOWBEIT M. Smith M. Glatt
Oct 2 Aqueduct Fasig-Tipton Waya Stakes III $200,000 3&up f/m 11f Turf ROCKY SKY M. Franco C. Brown
Oct 2 Aqueduct Frizette Stakes I $400,000 2yo f 8f Dirt CHOCOLATE GELLATO I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Oct 2 Aqueduct Pilgrim Stakes II $200,000 2yo 8.5f Turf MAJOR DUDE I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Oct 2 Japan Racing Association Sprinters Stakes I $3,507,000 3&up 6f Turf GENDARME (USA) K. Ogino Y. Ikee
Oct 2 Santa Anita Chillingworth Stakes III $100,000 3&up f/m 6.5f Dirt CE CE V. Espinoza M. McCarthy
Oct 2 Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup III $100,000 3&up 12f Dirt HEYWOODS BEACH R. Vazquez J. Sadler
Oct 2 Santa Anita Zenyatta Stakes II $200,000 3&up f/m 8.5f Dirt MIDNIGHT MEMORIES R. Vazquez B. Baffert
Oct 7 Keeneland Darley Alcibiades Stakes I $500,000 2yo f 8.5f Dirt WONDER WHEEL T. Gaffalione M. Casse
Oct 7 Keeneland Jessamine Stakes II $350,000 2yo f 8.5f Turf DELIGHT L. Saez J. Thomas
Oct 7 Keeneland Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix II $350,000 3&up 6f Dirt MANNY WAH C. Lanerie W. Catalano
Oct 8 Aqueduct Joe Hirsch Turf Classic I $500,000 3&up 12f Turf WAR LIKE GODDESS J. Lezcano W. Mott
Oct 8 Aqueduct Matron Stakes III $150,000 2yo f 6f Turf AMERICAN APPLE E. Cancel D. Leitch
Oct 8 Aqueduct Vosburgh Stakes II $250,000 3&up 7f Dirt ELITE POWER J. Lezcano W. Mott
Oct 8 Hastings Racecourse BC Premiers Handicap III $100,000 3&up 9f Dirt AT ATTENTION A. Reyes B. Heads
Oct 8 Japan Racing Association Saudi Arabia Royal Cup III $678,000 2yo 8f Turf DOLCE MORE (JPN) K. Yokoyama N. Sugai
Oct 8 Keeneland Claiborne Breeders' Futurity I $600,000 2yo 8.5f Dirt FORTE I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Oct 8 Keeneland Coolmore Turf Mile I $1,000,000 3&up 8f Turf ANNAPOLIS I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Oct 8 Keeneland First Lady Presented by UK HealthCare I $750,000 3&up f/m 8f Turf IN ITALIAN J. Rosario C. Brown
Oct 8 Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes II $350,000 3&up f/m 6f Dirt SLAMMED F. Geroux T. Fincher
Oct 8 Keeneland Woodford Stakes II $350,000 3&up 5.5f Turf GOLDEN PAL I. Ortiz, Jr. W. Ward
Oct 8 Santa Anita American Pharoah Stakes I $300,000 2yo 8.5f Dirt CAVE ROCK J. Hernandez B. Baffert
Oct 8 Santa Anita Chandelier Stakes II $200,000 2yo f 8.5f Dirt AND TELL ME NOLIES R. Vazquez P. Miller
Oct 8 Santa Anita Rodeo Drive Stakes I $300,000 3&up f/m 10f Turf GOING TO VEGAS U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Oct 8 Woodbine Durham Cup Stakes III $150,000 3&up 8.5f AW WHO'S THE STAR E. Wilson M. Casse
Oct 8 Woodbine E.P. Taylor Stakes I $750,000 3&up f/m 10f Turf ROUGIR K. Kimura C. Brown
Oct 8 Woodbine Nearctic Stakes II $250,000 3&up 6f Turf CAZADERO P. Husbands B. Walsh
Oct 9 Aqueduct Beldame Stakes II $250,000 3&up f/m 9f Dirt NEST I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Oct 9 Aqueduct Futurity Stakes III $150,000 2yo 6f Turf NAGIRROC M. Franco H. Motion
Oct 9 Aqueduct Knickerbocker Stakes III $150,000 3&up 9f Turf KING CAUSE K. Carmouche M. Maker
Oct 9 Japan Racing Association Mainichi Okan II $1,383,000 3&up 9f Turf SALIOS (JPN) K. Matsuyama N. Hori
Oct 9 Keeneland Castle & Key Bourbon Stakes II $350,000 2yo 8.5f Turf ANDTHEWINNERIS F. Prat W. Catalano
Oct 9 Keeneland Juddmonte Spinster Stakes I $600,000 3&up f/m 9f Dirt MALATHAAT J. Velazquez T. Pletcher
Oct 9 Santa Anita Surfer Girl Stakes III $200,000 2yo f 8f Turf COMANCHE COUNTRY U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Oct 9 Santa Anita Zuma Beach Stakes III $200,000 2yo 8f Turf PACKS A WAHLOP M. Smith J. Mullins
Oct 10 Japan Racing Association Kyoto Daishoten II $1,383,000 3&up 12f Turf VELA AZUL (JPN) K. Matsuyama K. Watanabe
Oct 14 Keeneland Sycamore Stakes III $300,000 3&up 12f Turf HIGHLAND CHIEF J. Velazquez H. Motion
Oct 15 Aqueduct Sands Point Stakes II $200,000 3yo f 9f Turf SKIMS J. Velazquez C. McGaughey III
Oct 15 Japan Racing Association Fuchu Himba Stakes II $1,135,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf IZU JO NO KISEKI (JPN) Y. Iwata K. Ishizaka
Oct 15 Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup I $600,000 3yo f 9f Turf GINA ROMANTICA F. Prat C. Brown
Oct 15 Woodbine Ontario Fashion Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 6f AW HAZELBROOK J. Hoyte L. Richards
Oct 16 Japan Racing Association Shuka Sho I $2,273,000 3yo f 10f Turf STUNNING ROSE (JPN) R.Sakai T. Takano
Oct 16 Keeneland Franklin Stakes III $300,000 3&up f/m 5.5f Turf CARAVEL T. Gaffalione B. Cox
Oct 22 Aqueduct Hill Prince Stakes II $300,000 3yo 9f Turf CELESTIAL CITY J. Lezcano C. McGaughey III
Oct 22 Aqueduct Noble Damsel III $150,000 3&up f/m 8f Turf EVVIE JETS E. Cancel M. Kantarmaci
Oct 22 Japan Racing Association Fuji Stakes II $1,221,000 3&up 8f Turf SERIFOS (JPN) Y. Fujioka M. Nakauchida
Oct 22 Keeneland Raven Run Stakes II $350,000 3yo f 7f Dirt WICKED HALO T. Gaffalione S. Asmussen
Oct 22 Woodbine Ontario Matron Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 8.5f AW KATE'S KINGDOM A. Gallardo A. De La Cerda
Oct 23 Japan Racing Association Kikuka Sho I $3,096,000 3yo 15f Turf ASK VICTOR MORE (JPN) H. Tanabe Y. Tamura
Oct 23 Keeneland Rood & Riddle Dowager Stakes III $300,000 3&up f/m 12f Turf TEMPLE CITY TERROR T. Gaffalione B. Walsh
Oct 23 Woodbine Ontario Derby III $150,000 3yo 9f AW IRONSTONE K. Kimura W. Armata
Oct 28 Keeneland Rubicon Valley View Stakes III $300,000 3yo f 8.5f Turf SPARKLE BLUE J. Rosario H. Motion
Oct 29 Aqueduct Bold Ruler III $200,000 3&up 6f Dirt RUNNINSONOFAGUN K. Carmouche J. Toscano, Jr.
Oct 29 Aqueduct Kelso Handicap II $300,000 3&up 8f Dirt DOUBLE CROWN J. Acosta N. Cash
Oct 29 Japan Racing Association Artemis Stakes III $602,000 2yo f 8f Turf RAVEL (JPN) R. Sakai Y. Yahagi
Oct 29 Japan Racing Association Swan Stakes II $1,221,000 3&up 7f Turf DIATONIC (JPN) Y. Iwata T. Yasuda
Oct 29 Keeneland Bryan Station Stakes III $300,000 3yo 8f Turf BALNIKHOV T. Gaffalione P. D'Amato
Oct 29 Keeneland Hagyard Fayette Stakes II $350,000 3&up 9f Dirt WEST WILL POWER J. Rosario B. Cox
Oct 29 Santa Anita Autumn Miss Stakes III $100,000 3yo f 8f Turf RHEA MOON J. Hernandez P. D'Amato
Oct 29 Santa Anita Goldikova Stakes II $200,000 3&up f/m 8f Turf GOING GLOBAL U. Rispoli P. D'Amato
Oct 29 Santa Anita Twilight Derby II $200,000 3yo 9f Turf CABO SPIRIT J. Bravo G. Papaprodromou
Oct 30 Churchill Downs Street Sense Stakes III $200,000 2yo 8.5f Dirt TWO PHIL'S J. Loveberry L. Rivelli
Oct 30 Japan Racing Association Tenno Sho Autumn I $4,115,000 3&up 10f Turf EQUINOX (JPN) C. Lemaire T. Kimura
Nov 4 Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm Handicap III $150,000 3&up f/m 9f Dirt BATTLE BLING   R. Atras
Nov 4 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies I $2,000,000 2yo f 8.5f Dirt WONDER WHEEL T. Gaffalione M. Casse
Nov 4 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf I $1,000,000 2yo f 8f Turf MEDITATE R. Moore A. O'Brien
Nov 4 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Juvenile I $2,000,000 2yo c/g 8.5f Dirt FORTE I. Ortiz, Jr. T. Pletcher
Nov 4 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf I $1,000,000 2yo c/g 8f Turf VICTORIA ROAD R. Moore A. O'Brien
Nov 4 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint I $1,000,000 2yo 5.5f Turf MISCHIEF MAGIC W. Buick C. Appleby
Nov 4 Keeneland Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance Stakes II $350,000 3&up 13f Dirt NEXT L. Machado W. Cowans
Nov 5 Japan Racing Association Fantasy Stakes III $602,000 2yo f 7f Turf RIVARA (JPN) S. Ishibashi M. Takayanagi
Nov 5 Japan Racing Association Keio Hai Nisai Stakes II $780,000 2yo 7f Turf OBAMBURUMAI (JPN) T. Yokoyama K. Yoshimura
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Classic I $6,000,000 3&up 10f Dirt FLIGHTLINE F. Prat J. Sadler
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile I $1,000,000 3&up 8f Dirt CODY'S WISH J. Alvarado W. Mott
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Distaff I $2,000,000 3&up f/m 9f Dirt MALATHAAT J. Velazquez T. Pletcher
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint I $1,000,000 3&up f/m 7f Dirt GOODNIGHT OLIVE I. Ortiz, Jr. C. Brown
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf I $2,000,000 3&up f/m 9.5f Turf TUESDAY R. Moore A. O'Brien
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile I $2,000,000 3&up 8f Turf MODERN GAMES W. Buick C. Appleby
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Sprint I $2,000,000 3&up 6f Dirt ELITE POWER I. Ortiz, Jr. W. Mott
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Turf I $4,000,000 3&up 12f Turf REBEL'S ROMANCE J. Doyle C. Appleby
Nov 5 Keeneland Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint I $1,000,000 3&up 5.5f Turf CARAVEL T. Gaffalione B. Cox
Nov 6 Aqueduct Nashua Stakes III $150,000 2yo 8f Dirt CHAMPIONS DREAM I. Ortiz, Jr. D. Gargan
Nov 6 Japan Racing Association Copa Republica Argentina II $1,173,000 3&up 12.5f Turf BREAKUP (JPN) H. Tanabe Y. Kuroiwa
Nov 6 Japan Racing Association Miyako Stakes III $823,000 3&up 9f Dirt SUNRISE HOPE (JPN) H. Miyuki T. Hatsuki
Nov 6 Woodbine Autumn Stakes II $175,000 3&up 8.5f AW WHO'S THE STAR E. Wilson M. Casse
Nov 12 Japan Racing Association Daily Hai Nisai Stakes II $780,000 2yo 8f Turf ALL PARFAIT (JPN) T. Ono Y. Wada
Nov 12 Japan Racing Association Musashino Stakes III $823,000 3&up 8f Dirt GILDED MIRROR (JPN) K. Miura M. Matsunaga
Nov 12 Woodbine Bessarabian Stakes II $175,000 3&up f/m 7f AW OUR FLASH DRIVE P. Husbands M. Casse
Nov 12 Woodbine Maple Leaf Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 10f AW IL MALOCCHIO M. Drexler M. Drexler
Nov 13 Japan Racing Association Fukushima Kinen III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf UNICORN LION (IRE) Y. Kokubun Y. Yahagi
Nov 13 Japan Racing Association Queen Elizabeth II Cup I $2,684,000 3&up f/m 11f Turf GERALDINA (JPN) C. Demuro T. Saito
Nov 19 Churchill Downs Chilukki Stakes III $300,000 3&up f/m 8f Dirt SHE CAN'T SING B. Hernandez, Jr. C. Block
Nov 19 Japan Racing Association Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai Stakes II $780,000 2yo 9f Turf GASTRIQUE (JPN) K. Miura H. Uehara
Nov 20 Del Mar Bob Hope Stakes III $100,000 2yo 7f Dirt HAVNAMELTDOWN J. Hernandez B. Baffert
Nov 20 Japan Racing Association Mile Championship I $3,703,000 3&up 8f Turf SERIFOS (JPN) D. Lane M. Nakauchida
Nov 24 Churchill Downs Cardinal III $300,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf DALIKA B. Hernandez, Jr. A. Stall, Jr.
Nov 24 Churchill Downs Falls City III $500,000 3&up f/m 9f Dirt PLAYED HARD J. Rosario P. Bauer
Nov 24 Del Mar Red Carpet Stakes III $150,000 3&up f/m 11f Turf BELLSTREET BRIDIE F. Prat M. Glatt
Nov 25 Aqueduct Comely Stakes III $175,000 3yo f 9f Dirt SIXTYTHREECALIBER K. Carmouche T. Amoss
Nov 25 Aqueduct Long Island III $300,000 3&up f/m 11f Turf TEMPLE CITY TERROR J. Ortiz B. Walsh
Nov 25 Churchill Downs Clark Stakes I $750,000 3&up 9f Dirt PROXY J. Rosario M. Stidham
Nov 25 Churchill Downs Mrs. Revere Stakes II $300,000 3yo f 8.5f Turf BUBBLE ROCK J. Rosario B. Cox
Nov 25 Del Mar Hollywood Turf Cup II $250,000 3&up 12f Turf PRINCE ABAMA F. Prat P. D'Amato
Nov 26 Aqueduct Fall Highweight Handicap III $175,000 3&up 6f Dirt GREELEY AND BEN M. Franco F. Wilson
Nov 26 Aqueduct Red Smith Stakes II $300,000 3&up 11f Turf ASTRONAUT K. Carmouche T. Albertrani
Nov 26 Churchill Downs Golden Rod Stakes II $400,000 2yo f 8.5f Dirt HOOSIER PHILLY E. Morales T. Amoss
Nov 26 Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes II $400,000 2yo 8.5f Dirt INSTANT COFFEE L. Saez B. Cox
Nov 26 Del Mar Seabiscuit Handicap II $250,000 3&up 8.5f Turf HONG KONG HARRY F. Prat P. D'Amato
Nov 26 Japan Racing Association Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai Stakes III $678,000 2yo 10f Turf GRUNER GREEN (JPN) M. Demuro I. Aizawa
Nov 26 Woodbine Grey Stakes III $150,000 2yo 8.5f AW BLUEBIRDS OVER E. Zayas S. Joseph, Jr.
Nov 26 Woodbine Mazarine Stakes III $150,000 2yo f 8.5f AW RENEGADE REBEL R. Hernandez M. Casse
Nov 27 Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf III $300,000 3yo 8.5f Turf TRADEMARK M. Garcia V. Oliver
Nov 27 Del Mar Native Diver Stakes III $150,000 3&up 9f Dirt DEFUNDED E. Maldonado B. Baffert
Nov 27 Japan Racing Association Japan Cup I $8,229,000 3&up 12f Turf VELA AZUL (JPN) R. Moore K. Watanabe
Nov 27 Japan Racing Association Keihan Hai III $838,000 3&up 6f Turf TOSHIN MACAU (JPN); K. Sameshima M. Takayanagi
Dec 3 Aqueduct Cigar Mile Handicap I $750,000 3&up 8f Dirt      
Dec 3 Aqueduct Demoiselle Stakes II $250,000 2yo f 9f Dirt      
Dec 3 Aqueduct Go for Wand Handicap III $200,000 3&up f/m 8f Dirt      
Dec 3 Aqueduct Remsen Stakes II $250,000 2yo 9f Dirt      
Dec 3 Del Mar Hollywood Derby I $400,000 3yo 9f Turf      
Dec 3 Del Mar Jimmy Durante Stakes III $100,000 2yo f 8f Turf      
Dec 3 Japan Racing Association Challenge Cup III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf      
Dec 3 Japan Racing Association Stayers Stakes II $1,283,000 3&up 18f Turf      
Dec 4 Del Mar Cecil B. DeMille Stakes III $100,000 2yo 8f Turf      
Dec 4 Del Mar Matriarch Stakes I $400,000 3&up f/m 8f Turf      
Dec 4 Japan Racing Association Champions Cup I $2,469,000 3&up 9f Dirt      
Dec 4 Woodbine Valedictory Stakes III $150,000 3&up 12f AW      
Dec 10 Japan Racing Association Chunichi Shimbun Hai III $886,000 3&up 10f Turf      
Dec 11 Japan Racing Association Capella Stakes III $780,000 3&up 6f Dirt      
Dec 11 Japan Racing Association Hanshin Juvenile Fillies I $1,336,000 2yo f 8f Turf      
Dec 17 Japan Racing Association Turquoise Stakes III $780,000 3&up f/m 8f Turf      
Dec 18 Japan Racing Association Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes I $1,450,000 2yo 8f Turf      
Dec 24 Japan Racing Association Hanshin Cup II $1,383,000 3&up 7f Turf      
Dec 25 Japan Racing Association Arima Kinen I $8,229,000 3&up 12.5f Turf      
Dec 26 Santa Anita American Oaks I $300,000 3yo f 10f Turf      
Dec 26 Santa Anita La Brea Stakes I $300,000 3yo f 7f Dirt      
Dec 26 Santa Anita Mathis Mile Stakes II $200,000 3yo 8f Turf      
Dec 26 Santa Anita Runhappy Malibu Stakes I $300,000 3yo 7f Dirt      
Dec 26 Santa Anita San Antonio Stakes II $200,000 3&up 8.5f Dirt      
Dec 26 Santa Anita San Gabriel Stakes II $200,000 3&up 9f Turf      
Dec 28 Japan Racing Association Hopeful Stakes I $1,450,000 2yo 10f Turf      
Dec 31 Santa Anita Joe Hernandez Stakes II $250,000 3&up abt 6.5f Turf      
Dec 31 Santa Anita Las Flores Stakes III $100,000 3&up f/m 6f Dirt      
Dec 31 Santa Anita Robert J. Frankel Stakes III $100,000 3&up f/m 9f Turf      

What is a Graded Stakes Race in Thoroughbred Horse Racing?

A graded stakes race is a term applied by the American Graded Stakes Committee of the Thoroughbred Owners and Breeders Association to thoroughbred horse races in the United States and Canada to describe races that derive their name from the stake, or entry fee, owners must pay. These fees, to which the track adds an additional amount, constitute the total amount from which prize money is paid to the first, second, third, and usually fourth place finishers. There are three different levels of stakes races, the top ranking, and therefore purse, being a Grade I Stakes. They are higher-class races for bigger prizes and often involve competitors that belong to the same gender, age and class. These races may, though, be "weight-for-age", with weights adjusted only according to age, and also there are 'set weights' where all horses carry the same weight. Furthermore, there are "conditions" races, in which horses carry weights that are set by conditions, such as having won a certain number of races, or races of a certain value.

The American Graded Stakes Committee uses as part of its criteria for the grading:

  • Purse Requirement: That the race has a purse of more than $75,000.
  • Longevity: That the race has been run for two years under the same conditions.
  • Drug Testing: That post race drug testing is managed by a governmental authority.
  • Restrictions: That the race may be restricted only in age and gender.
  • Anabolic Steroid Testing : Boldenone, Nandrolone, Stanozolol, and Testosterone are only allowed to be used.
  • Toe Grabs: Cannot be more than two millimeters long.

In the United States and Canada, a graded race can be dormant for one year without losing its grade. Also, as long as the race meets these requirements, the Committee grades on the overall quality of the previous fields and the performance of horses in the previous fields in stakes both prior to and after the race. For example: if the winner of the Breeders' Cup Classic raced in the Santa Anita Handicap then the race would almost certainly be a Grade One.

Explanation of the American Graded Stakes Process

The purpose of the American Graded Stakes Committee is to provide owners and breeders of Thoroughbred horses a reliable guide to the relative quality of Thoroughbred bloodstock by identifying those U.S. races whose recent renewals have consistently attracted the highest quality competition. The Committee meets annually to evaluate and affirm the relative quality of these races, and issues its collective opinion in the form of ranked Grades: Grade I, Grade II, and Grade III, with Grade I being the highest. Horses winning these graded races may reliably be considered as superior racing stock, and the breeding stock producing them as superior breeding stock.

The grading of races began as a TOBA project in 1973, primarily at the request of European authorities anxious that North America have a method, similar to their Pattern race system implemented in 1972, for identifying the highest quality black-type events. In January, 1974, The Blood-Horse published the first list of 330 North American Graded Stakes. This list was immediately incorporated into Weatherby's Pattern Race book for the English Jockey Club; Fasig-Tipton Co. incorporated North American grades in its catalogues in 1975; Keeneland Association followed suit in 1976; the Daily Racing Form adopted grade-listings in 1978.

In 1981 international auction houses and national breeders organizations and racing authorities formed the International Cataloguing Standards Committee "to achieve uniformity of cataloguing standards throughout the world," recognizing the TOBA North American Graded Stakes Committee as the grading authority for North American races. (In 1998, Canadian authorities received ICSC authority to grade Canadian races independently, and the TOBA Committee became the American Graded Stakes Committee.)

Broad acceptance of the graded stakes system allows its potential use for promotional and other purposes. Racetracks may benefit from having their races graded, just as a graded win may increase a racehorse's value. While the Committee recognizes that individuals and organizations may utilize grading for purposes beyond the Committee's own, such uses play no role in the grading process. As was true at the beginning of the grading project in 1973, the Committee's aim is to identify and assess those races which over a stated period have attracted the highest importance and quality of field - quality herein defined in terms of the relative of excellence of participating horses.

Despite the European connection to the origin of grading races and the international application of U.S. grades, it must be kept in mind that our racing differs fundamentally from racing in other countries: in most countries, stakes events are set forth by a central authority, and changes to major fixtures are made under the aegis of a central governing body. U.S. racing, however, is de-centralized, and no such uniform control can exist. U.S. racing and stakes programs are dynamic products of regulatory, contractual, and competitive conditions in many local and regional environments. The U.S. grading system is designed to accommodate the flexibility and dynamism of U.S. racing; a grading system that could not quickly respond to our ever-changing conditions would never be appropriate in our country. Judgment and flexibility thus must always be a part of the system.

Horse Betting News